THE GATEWAY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED, Kettering Venture Park

THE GATEWAY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Vantage House 2700 Kettering Parkway
NN15 6XR Kettering Venture Park
Northamptonshire England
Phone:
01536 216789
Phone:
01536 216767
Phone:
01536 216777
Phone:
0870 139 8975
Website:
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE GATEWAY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
VANTAGE HOUSE 2700 KETTERING PARKWAY, NN15 6XR, KETTERING VENTURE PARK, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Company Number
08448586
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
D S A INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
SIC Code
42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
18 Mar 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4 Croxen Close Burton Latimer Kettering Northants NN15 5GZ
145- 157 St John Street London Ec1 V4Pw England

Description

The company was first established in 2002 by Gary Morgan and two other directors. Originally called DSA Infrastructure Limited, but in 2005 the company renamed and re-launched as Infrastructure Gateway Limited (IGL), predominantly a water and sewerage consultancy, but also utilising pipeline design and installation expertise in the leachate discharge pipeline associated with landfill sites. In 2006 IGL moved into the self-lay water arena and become one of only a few Companies to attain WIRS Project Management accreditation utilising Management Contracting as a delivery mechanism.
Following the demise of a number of clients due to the housing market crash in 2007/8 the Directors of IGL decided to undertake the installation works as a Contractor to remain competitive and attained WIRS accreditation 'CMS Construction of Mains and Services - All works' which was shortly followed by 'Design' partial accreditation. In order to maintain service levels within, what is now a very competitive self-lay market, IGL continue to evolve and adapt to suit the market conditions and to ensure that our clients receive exceptional service at a competitive price.
Today IGL is well known, well thought of by clients and water companies alike and potentially one of the market leaders defining procedures, challenging sub-standard process within the industry and in some cases tabling anti-competitive practices to Ofwat for formal determinations, all to the benefit of our clients. Target Market / Area Strategically placed to operate nationwide, Infrastructure Gateway Limited are working on behalf of some of the UK's largest housing developers to procure water, gas and electricity mains and services.


Services
Civil Engineering
Categories
Builders
THE GATEWAY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for THE GATEWAY GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21 Northumberland Road
    NN15 6LN  Kettering
  2. 36, Paradise Lane
    NN15 6LX  Kettering
  3. CHELSEA WORKS, ST MICHAEL'S ROAD
    NN15 6AU  Kettering
  4. 60 Headlands
    NN15 6DG  Kettering
  5. 3 KETTERING ROAD
    NN14 1HQ  Isham
  6. THORPE HOUSE, 93 HEADLANDS
    NN15 6LB  Kettering
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies